DU News

DY UPDATE

All the listed candidates offered admission into the various programmes at Dominion University are required to

  1. Register on the University portal.
  2. Download, print, fill and submit 3 copies of a set of forms available in the “download” section of the University portal.
  3. Appear in person for general screening of their credentials on our Campus at 11 am prompt on any one of the following days
  • Thursday, September 8, 2022,
  • Tuesday, September 13, 2022, OR
  • Thursday, September 15, 2022.

Candidates who have not already picked a date should send a text message containing their names and preferred dates to these telephone numbers: 09060005217 and 08032421827.

Hearty congratulations and welcome to Dominion University!

 

Hearty congratulations and welcome to Dominion University!

  Candidates’ Names Programme
1.        Abah Gift Ele Criminology & Security Studies
2.        ABDULRASAQ Taiwo Hassan  Mass Communication
3.        ABDULYEKEEN Abisola Fathia Mass Communication
4.        Abdulyekeen Fathia Abisola Mass Communication
5.        Abereoje Oluwamayomikun Trinity Microbiology
6.        Abiala Olumide Bishop Software Engineering
7.        ABIODUN Florence   Accounting
8.        ABIOLA Olamide Mmesomma   Mass Communication
9.        Aboyeji Opeyemi Deborah Mass Communication
10.    ADEBOYE Olatunbosun Daniel   Computer Science
11.    ADEBOYE Oluwole Israel   Mass Communication
12.    ADEDAPO Oluwaseun Mary   Microbiology
13.    ADEDEJI Oyinkansola Roqeeb   Biochemistry
14.    ADEGOROYE Bisola Mary   Mass Communication
15.    Adejuwon Christiana Oluwadamilare Accounting
16.    Adekunle Tijesunimi Obanijesu Mass Communication
17.    ADELEKE David Adeolu   Industrial Chemistry
18.    ADELEKE Oluwafunmilayo Mary   Mass Communication
19.    Adeleke Omosalewa Islamiat Computer Science
20.    ADELEYE Oluwadunsin   Microbiology
21.    ADENIKE Olutunji   Mass Communication
22.    Adeniyan Ayorinde Paul Mass Communication
23.    ADENIYI Jamiu Adewale   Software Engineering
24.    ADEOSHUN Kehinde Marthar   Mass Communication
25.    ADEOSHUN Taiwo Mary   Mass Communication
26.    ADEPETOYE Olumide   Microbiology
27.    ADEREMI Nifemi Anthony   Mass Communication
28.    Aderibigbe Ibiyemi Elizabeth Accounting
29.    Adesuyi Opemipo Bukola Accounting
30.    ADETULA Marvellous Adenike   Biochemistry
31.    ADETUNJI Oyinkansola Deborah   Mass Communication
32.    Adewale Doyin Ezekiel Software Engineering
33.    ADEWUMI Samuel Similoluwa   Mass Communication
34.    Adeyewa Opeyemi Ayomide Microbiology
35.    Adeyinka Omotayo Faith Software Engineering
36.    ADIELE Adaeze Olivia   Criminology and Security Studies
37.    Adigun Bamidele Azeezat Mass Communication
38.    Afolabi Dorcas Abosede Mass Communication
39.    AFOLABI Mukthar Abiola   Computer Science
40.    Afula Ogaar Stephen Criminology & Security Studies
41.    AGBOLADE Timilehin Israel   Mass Communication
42.    AGBOOLA  Fathia Morenikeji   Microbiology
43.    Ajala Akinfemi Samuel Computer Science
44.    Ajisebutu Eunice Iremofe Mass Communication
45.    Akande Christiana Oyinlola Microbiology
46.    AKINWALE Agnes Oluwatosin   Biochemistry
47.    AKWEH Esther Ebere,   Business Administration
48.    ALEMERU Oluwatimilehin  . Computer Science
49.    AMAH Faithfulness Deborah   Mass Communication
50.    Amoo Omotanwa Nafisat Microbiology
51.    Asaolu Samuel Olasunkanmi Software Engineering
52.    ASHIWAJUOLUWA Daniel O.   Industrial Chemistry
53.    Atuzie Adaugo Jennifer Accounting
54.    Awodele Elizabeth Atinuke Microbiology
55.    AWOYE Samuel   Mass Communication
56.    Awoyo Benjamin Israel Mass Communication
57.    AYELOJA Adeola Hannah   Accounting
58.    AYENI Ayanfeoluwa   Cyber Security
59.    AYODELE Oluwaseun Joseph   Business Administration
60.    Ayoola Olamilekan Idris Mass Communication
61.    BABALOLA Oyindamola Precious   Mass Communication
62.    BABLOLA Peniel Obaloluwa   Mass Communication
63.    BADEJO Aduke Kemi   Computer Science
64.    Badiya Oluwadamilola Olamiposi Computer Science
65.    BADMUS Oluwatosin   Computer Science
66.    Bonechidi Christian Prince Chinemerem Software Engineering
67.    CHINEDU Chineye Regina   Industrial Chemistry
68.    CHINEDU Chioma Loretta   Mass Communication
69.    DADA Blessing Oluwaseyi   Mass Communication
70.    Daniel Elizabeth Sinmiloluwa Accounting
71.    DENNIS Ashulee   Computer Science
72.    DIEKOLOREOLUWA Oluwaferanmi B  . Computer Science
73.    EBIOKPO Annabel Anuoluwapo   Cyber Security
74.    EGOR David Efeme   Biochemistry
75.    ERINFOLUWA Ayomide   Biochemistry
76.    Erinle Abosede Iyinoluwa Microbiology
77.    EROMOSELE Emmanuel Junior   Mass Communication
78.    Esho Deborah Omolola Mass Communication
79.    ESTHER Johnson O.   Mass Communication
80.    ESUKU Matthew Omafume   Mass Communication
81.    Eworitsemogha Adanoritsewo Success Cyber Security
82.    Fakorede Adeola Timothy Computer Science
83.    FALADE Ayobami Temitope   Criminology&Securi ty Studies
84.    FASUNHANMI Toluwani Blessing   Industrial Chemistry
85.    Fred Barilee Daniel Computer Science
86.    George-Ogbese Oluwadamilola Anita Microbiology
87.    GIWA Olorunfemi Festus   Cyber Security
88.    GODWIN Peace Uduak   Mass Communication
89.    HASSAN Nurudeen Ishola   Business Administration
90.    Ibobo Ihey Prince Computer Science
91.    IDRIS Ayomide Samuel   Mass Communication
92.    Ilesanmi Olugbenga Emmanuel Computer Science
93.    ILESANMMI Daniel Olumayowa   Mass Communication
94.    INEMESIT God’s Favour Ubong   Industrial Chemistry
95.    ISHOLA Adam Emmanuel   Computer Science
96.    IYILADE Victoria   Biochemistry
97.    Iyiola Fikayomi Favour Mass Communication
98.    James Boluwatife Rachael Accounting
99.    JAMES Emmanuel   Software Engineering
100.                        Jatau Daniel Deborah Microbiology
101.                        Jenfa Elizabeth Ifeoluwa Accounting
102.                        JESUBANJO Esther Tolulope   Mass Communication
103.                        Joel Abiodun Elijah Mass Communication
104.                        Johnson Akpososo Isreal Cyber Security
105.                        Johnson Oluwapelumi Esther Mass Communication
106.                        Jolayemi Precious Opeyemi Biochemistry
107.                        KAYODE Joshua   Criminology and Security Studies
108.                        Kayode Oreoluwa Treasure Computer Science
109.                        KIYESOLA Emmanuel Olamide   Criminology and Security Studies
110.                        KIYESOLA Olawale John   Accounting
111.                        KOLAWOLE John Olumide   Mass Communication
112.                        LADITAN Oyesola Boluwatife   Mass Communication
113.                        LAMB Allen Emmanuella   Criminology and Security Studies
114.                        LAMB Danem Oluwakemi   Computer Science
115.                        MACFOY Victor Isaac   Software Engineering
116.                        Mariagbe Odion Maria Economics
117.                        MARTINS Benita Oluebube   Mass Communication
118.                        Martins David Allwell Computer Science
119.                        MESIKE Mac-Collins   Computer Science
120.                        MOHAMMED Azeezat Funmilayo   Mass Communication
121.                        Naadakogh Bismark Mass Communication
122.                        NURENI Azeezat Opeyemi   Microbiology
123.                        NWANERI Divine Ezinne   Computer Science
124.                        Nwezeh Chiemerie Daniel Computer Science
125.                        Nwezeh Chinonso Victory Criminology & Security Studies
126.                        OBIEKWU Ndidi Abundance   Criminology and Security Studies
127.                        OBIOHA Chibundu   Software Engineering
128.                        Obogo Ukun Nicole Computer Science
129.                        ODEWADE David Oluwapamilerin   Mass Communication
130.                        ODUMOSU Esther   Computer Science
131.                        Ogunbola Oluwatoyin Elizabeth Mass Communication
132.                        Ogunbunmi Oluwaseun Oyindamola Microbiology
133.                        OGUNDANA Ruth Oluwabukola   Microbiology
134.                        OGUNDELE Boluwatife Ayomide   Mass Communication
135.                        OGUNDIRAN Oluwatomilola Ebunoluwa   Mass Communication
136.                        Ogunnusi Mercy David Mass Communication
137.                        Ogunsola Micheal Accounting
138.                        OHAJUNWA John Ikechukwu   Biochemistry
139.                        Ojo Emmanuel Olabamidele Microbiology
140.                        OKEDIJI Olalekan Michael   Mass Communication
141.                        Okunbor Solomon Aisosa Cyber Security
142.                        OLABODE Precious Victoria   Biochemistry
143.                        Oladele Ayokanmi Samuel Software Engineering
144.                        OLADEPO Quadri Olanrewaju   Mass Communication
145.                        Olajide Esther Marvellous Mass Communication
146.                        OLAKUNLE Rotimi Samuel   Mass Communication
147.                        Olamide Ayotunde Cornelius Microbiology
148.                        OLAMOYEGUN Esther Olayinka   Microbiology
149.                        OLANIYAN Faith Olawale   Microbiology
150.                        Olaogun Solomon Ayomide Computer Science
151.                        Olaojo Elizabeth Glory Mass Communication
152.                        Olasunmoye Isreal Damilare Mass Communication
153.                        Olasupo Elizabeth Kanyinsola Mass Communication
154.                        Olasupo Olorunwa Francis Computer Science
155.                        OLATUNJI Eniolaoluwa Morireoluwa   Mass Communication
156.                        OLAWUYI Olaitan Sunday   Computer Science
157.                        OLOPADE Dolapo Ifeoluwa   Mass Communication
158.                        OLUMORIN Ronald Obaloluwa   Mass Communication
159.                        Olusanya Rehoboth Toluwani Software Engineering
160.                        OLUWAFEMI Bright M.   Mass Communication
161.                        Oluwashina Leah Oluwabusola Microbiology
162.                        OLUWASILE Michael Oluwasegun   Mass Communication
163.                        Oluwatoye Deborah Imoleayo Mass Communication
164.                        ONIKANNI Mary Oluwapelumi   Mass Communication
165.                        Ope-Idiowo Mofifoluwa Maxwell Software Engineering
166.                        OSAYOGIE Miracle Osahenkhoe  . Business Administration
167.                        Osy-Nwogbo James Kosochi Mass Communication
168.                        OWIVRI Jesse Baseki  . Computer Science
169.                        OWOBU Victoria Odunayo   Economics
170.                        OYADEJI Opeyemi Ezekiel   Mass Communication
171.                        Oyekunle Eniola Gloria Mass Communication
172.                        Oyeniran Faithfulness Ayomiposi Computer Science
173.                        OYESIJI Oluwaseyi D.   Microbiology
174.                        RAHEEM Abeebat Anjolaoluwa   Mass Communication
175.                        SAMUEL Emmanuel Bamidele   Accounting
176.                        SAMUEL Favour Oluwaseun   Mass Communication
177.                        SANNI Adeyosola Adedolapo   Industrial Chemistry
178.                        SANNI David Adekunle   Mass Communication
179.                        SAYO-DABIRI Oluwamadun Prevail   Mass Communication
180.                        Sodipe Ayomide Victor Economics
181.                        Somide Victoria Ayomide Microbiology
182.                        SOSANYA Grace Abidemi   Economics
183.                        Sunday Gift Christiana Accounting
184.                        Tiamiyu Omolabake Suliat Business Administration
185.                        Timothy Ayobami Richard Accounting
186.                        Uwaekwe-Moses Chidera Franklin Cyber Security

 

2022/2023 Admissions: Important Information for Prospective Studentsknow more